?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's Time to get to know each other.

Really Take a few minutes and fill it out. I'd like to know more about you.


1.Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
2. Whats your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
scumfactor
Sep. 13th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC)
Hey, I don't know you that well, but I did this one anyway!

1.Your Middle Name: C******
2. Age: 32
3. Single or Taken: Taken
4. Favorite Movie: Dogma
5. Favorite Song: This Is Yesterday by Manic Street Preachers
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Manic Street Preachers
7. Dirty or Clean: Eh?
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: 14 tattoos

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? No
2. Whats your philosophy on life? Have a good time, all the time
3. Would you have my back in a fight? If we ever meet, sure
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Hmm, I guess
5. What is your favorite memory of us? That time when--oh you remember!--that one time!
6. Would you give me a kidney? If you really needed it, sure
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I eat my burgers layer by layer starting with the top bun and working my way down
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Depends on what you've got. Hahahahha
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Only if it's ice cream cake!
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nope
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Oh yeah, all the time! ;)
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Sure
13. Would you drive across country with me? If you weren't planning on killing at some point, sure
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Sure
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Unfortunately, I don't enough about you to want to change you.
16. What do you wear to sleep? Most nights, just briefs
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? If money was no object and I could get a plane ticket, sure
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Probably not because I'm in a relationship. Sorry, dude
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Spend all our money at the record shops!
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Sure
fuzzface_63
Sep. 14th, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)
Yeah Dogma! Definitly one of my top five!
loathsomedirt
Sep. 13th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
1.Your Middle Name: none
2. Age: 38
3. Single or Taken: yes
4. Favorite Movie: no "one" favorite. i like sci/fi horror and stupid comedy
5. Favorite Song: no "one" favorite. i like singer/songwriter stuff. the song "widow's walk" by suzanne vega has been on my mind recently.
6. Favorite Band/Artist: ben folds, probably.
7. Dirty or Clean: dirty
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: none

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? no
2. Whats your philosophy on life? life fast, die young, leave a good-looking corpse.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? don't know you enough to say that.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? sure.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? n/a
6. Would you give me a kidney? if you needed one and we were compatible.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: i've never had sex with a woman.
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? if you had no one else to do it. maybe.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? sure.
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? no
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? no
12. Do you think I'm a good person? don't know.
13. Would you drive across country with me? don't know.
14. Do you think I'm attractive? yes
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? no
16. What do you wear to sleep? t-shirt
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? sure
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? sure
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? fuck our brains out.
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? no but you can reply with it if you want.
asthmaboy
Sep. 13th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC)
1.Your Middle Name: Doug
2. Age: 18
3. Single or Taken: single
4. Favorite Movie: Donne Darko
5. Favorite Song: Talk by Coldplay.
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Currently Ok Go.
7. Dirty or Clean: CLEAN!
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: No, but I want a couple tats and piercings that I have planned.

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Nope.
2. Whats your philosophy on life? Get out of the house.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? If I was there, hell yeah!
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? To be honest, no.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? I don't have any memory of us.
6. Would you give me a kidney? Only if you were dying... :P
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I mostly listen to electronica.
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? If I were close enough.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Chocolate and strawberry, my specialty.
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nope.
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Not that I can recall.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yep.
13. Would you drive across country with me? I'd love to! To New York and Florida!
14. Do you think I'm attractive? I most certainly do.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nope.
16. What do you wear to sleep? Usually just shorts.
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? I'd love to.
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Yes I would. :)
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Thrillseeking!
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Most Certainly.
bayou_guy
Sep. 13th, 2006 10:51 am (UTC)
1.Your Middle Name: Ellis
2. Age: 51
3. Single or Taken: Taken
4. Favorite Movie: Steel Magnolias
5. Favorite Song: Baker Street
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Fleetwood Mac
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Left Ear

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? No
2. Whats your philosophy on life? With lube almost anything is possible
3. Would you have my back in a fight? Yuppers
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? No
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Sex in some Las Vegas Hotel Room
6. Would you give me a kidney? No
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm a Grandpa
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Yes
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Yes
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? No
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? No
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Good and sexy
13. Would you drive across country with me? Yes
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Yes
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? No...like you just the way you are
16. What do you wear to sleep? Birthday Suit
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Sure
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Yes
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Whatever would make the two of us happy
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Yes
thorcub
Sep. 13th, 2006 01:56 pm (UTC)
1.Your Middle Name: alan
2. Age: 28
3. Single or Taken: v much single
4. Favorite Movie: singin' in the rain
5. Favorite Song: dont have one
6. Favorite Band/Artist: alanis morrisette
7. Dirty or Clean: depends on what
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: love them

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? we dont.
2. Whats your philosophy on life? ya gotta live it .. may as well make it interesting..
3. Would you have my back in a fight? always
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? yes
5. What is your favorite memory of us? dont have one
6. Would you give me a kidney? they arent worth antyhing to you so no.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: oh gee here we go.. ummmmm i like it when guys keep their shoes and socks on during sex and when they decide they wanna fuck me in public:D hahah
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? of course
9. Can we get together and make a cake? ok! but im a bit far away
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? nope...
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? nope...
12. Do you think I'm a good person? as much as i can tell on here
13. Would you drive across country with me? sure!
14. Do you think I'm attractive? *looks* yeah
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? nothing.. its not mine to change
16. What do you wear to sleep? nothing
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? sure
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? sure
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? make a date go on a cake and wear nothing to bed
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? nope...
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Mine and John's Websites

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger