?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's true.  He's actually leaving me for a .   That damn orphan Harry Potter.   In about 12 hours he will be at Walmart buying the book and I won't get more than a grunt out of him for a couple days.   He say's he's not going to do it. He says that he is going to wait until tomorrow.  But I know, I've woke up before in the middle of the night to find him sneaking out to Walmart to buy a Harry Potter book.

Well I think I'll drag him to Lands End Beach this weekend.   At least that way while he is emersed in his book I can gaze at naked men.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
popicn
Jul. 15th, 2005 08:45 pm (UTC)
Haa Haaa I am going to sneak off and get the book too. But I don't sleep till I've read it all.
kiltotter
Jul. 15th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
he's gonna take that long to read it... hmmm... my bear just gone to get 7 or 8 copies of it... one for here, some for his work (he is a branch librarian [the manager] for a public library here in Perth, AU), and some for friends.

I expect that the bear will have it read in under a day.
huxbear
Jul. 16th, 2005 12:44 am (UTC)
Orphan Envy ain't pretty...
...but I wanna go mug an 8-year-old so I can get a copy tonight. :o(

We're broke (well, "not buyin' books, dammit!" broke at least), so I'll have to wait until I can beg/borrow/steal a copy.

:o)
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Mine and John's Websites

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger