March 10th, 2009

Me 2014

That old.

Sometimes I think I'm the oldest person on LJ. I'll be 46 this week. I actually had to stop and calculate it cause it really is just a number anymore. I remember when I used to count down to being 18, then till I was 21. Now I count down till I can get that senior discount at Denny's (yep only 9 more years.) Dunno at times I feel older than dirt and other times I forget I'm forty fucking five. Well for a few more days at least.
smile

Glenn's Twitters

More crap you really don't care about.

  • 09:33 I need to see Watchmen. #
  • 12:37 Motivation? Can't get moving today. #
  • 14:47 MMM. Soda Club Cream Soda is so good! #
  • 14:49 is investigating identity theft products. #
  • 14:51 @greggrunberg Holy Cow!!! Vinnie Barbareno Called he wants his hair back! #
  • 16:34 Thinking about going grocery shopping. Hmm. Do I have enough money to pay for groceries? #
  • 17:34 At Texas Roadhouse for dinner. #
Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

TTFN